Education News – Texarkana Gazette

University of Arkansas at Little Rock announces its spring 2021 Chancellor’s List

Area students include:

Reagan Adams of Texarkana, Arkansas

Josue Castellanos Barba of De Queen, Arkansas

Adelia Coleman of Texarkana, Arkansas

Adison Cummings of Texarkana, Arkansas

Chelsea Ewing of Nashville, Arkansas

Tayler Gamble of Texarkana, Arkansas

Matthew Johnson of De Queen, Arkansas

Cameron Lacy of Mineral Springs, Arkansas

Jasmine Montiel of De Queen, Arkansas

Rachel Nadeau of Texarkana, Arkansas

Dylan Nguyen of Texarkana, Arkansas

Alyssa Smith of Texarkana, Arkansas

University of South Carolina-Beaufort, Bluffton, announces its spring 2021 President’s List, including Cami Harris of Texarkana, Texas

LeTourneau University, Longview, Texas, held spring 2021 commencement services.

Area graduates include:

Lora Barton, summa cum laude, of Daingerfield, Texas

Ronnece Galloway of Texarkana, Texas

LeTourneau University, Longview, Texas, announces its spring 2021 President’s List and Dean’s List.

President’s List area students include:

Lora Barton of Daingerfield, Texas

Ronnece Galloway of Texarkana, Texas

Dean’s List area students include:

Brooke Vaughn of Mount Pleasant, Texas

Alyssa Kunz of Texarkana, Texas

Samford University, Birmingham, Alabama, announces its spring 2021 Dean’s List.

Area students include:

Mica Chesshir of Texarkana, Arkansas

Sophia Tuttlebee of Texarkana, Texas

Texarkana Arkansas School District announces its 4th 9 weeks A honor roll.

COLLEGE HILL ELEMENTARY

Kindergarten: Finn Armstrong, Cayden Arnett, Adrian Arnold, Fredrick Beal, Wayne Beckham, Aria Bilbo, Janiyah Brown, Robert Cosby, Miguel Diaz, Fabian Donjuan Cisneros, Aislyn Ferrel, Jterrion Forbes, Sincere Goodnight, Ariel Grant, Tyrell Gray, Caiden Hayes, Serenity Herrington, Kentorey Jamerson, Hunter Johnson, K”brielle Matthews, Zaniya McGraw, Caylex Phinney, Kaleb Reynolds, Zuri Rodgers, Breayle Villa-Owens, Cameron Watson, Kameron Watson, Kaies Williams, Bennett Wright and Kevin Wright.

1st Grade: Baylee Cordell, A’Niyah Epps, Rileyy Feutral, McKyn’Lee Gamble, Jennifer Martz, Aubree Nard, Lakyn Paxton, Harrison Prudhomme, Aubree Purifoy, Khy”leon Ray, Joshua Richardson, Charles Tallent, Jordan Taylor, Lucas White.

2nd Grade: Brayden Clark, Mark Cosby, Isaiah Foster.

4th Grade: Caleb Bullard, Brea Howard, Josie McLelland, Carlton Nelson.

5th Grade: Lily Armstrong, David Chavez, Koleman Greenwell, Jaxen Harris, Trinity Henry, Tonijiah Nard, Tyler Roberts, Lily Spicer, Crishelle Steveson and Kaydence Wyatt.

FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY

Kindergarten: Ja’Hyree Brown, Courtney Bland, Willow Buchheit, Kamia Butler, Annabelle Churchwell, Blaze Crittenden, Kinlee Dodds, Jayla Gulley, Gabriel Hayes, Leland Jones, Asher Lee, Kennedy Pearson, Arthur Pilgreen, Rodrigo Reyna, Irving Riley, Madison Sertuche, Malaysia Thomas, Jadon Tomlinson, Antarious Walker and Raelynn Wolf.

1st Grade: Noah Brown, Jacob Finigan, Cameron Cooper, Landyn Jenkins, Eddie Mathews, Kolby Monaghan, Ella Raczak, Remmington Robinson, Tiquince Sanders and Jaxon Steward.

2nd Grade: Fallon Avant, Aeriunna Duke, Malcolm Darughtery, Bayley Griffin, Malanna Morton, Xaiden Rhone and Aiden Sanchez.

3rd Grade: Amaya Beasley, Emily Bohon, Abel Feutral, Austin Henry and Christina Johnson.

5th Grade: Rose McGilberry.

KILPATRICK ELEMENTARY

Kindergarten: Wesley Alexander, Sapphire Butler, Ziyah Cannon, Zayden Chambers, Kaylee Clark, Izaeyah Cole, Shariahya Daniels, Christian Degrate, Giovanni Diaz, Karter Durham, Bailey Ellis, Emily Glover, Ayden Harris, Evelyn Hernandez, Charlestin Johnson, Alijah Lamay, William Manning, Larrysa Morine, Jazlynn Peoples, Kynedi Peoples, Matthew Peters, Paizlee Reyes, Zayden Walker and Hunter Woods.

1st Grade: D’Ana Allen, Caroline Arnold, Jayda Bates, Kassidy Bates, Akynzie Blanks, Ayden Cavalier, Maddox DeWoody, Raegan Ferguson, Devin Gray, Benjamin Hensley, Katelynn Holliverse, Serenity Hopkins, Owen Johnson, Braelyn Lowe, Peyton Martin, Emmanuel Miller, Makenli PInkard, Jada Pringle, Jeremiah Pringle, Journee Richie, Carson Rose, Ivan Salim, Jordan Stewart, Ariyanah Thomas, Madalie Vines, Kingston Walker, Tiylen Wheeler, Khloe Woods and Raphaell Woods.

2nd Grade: Chassidy Alexander, Javion Brooks, Aaliyah Brunson, Eryka Davis, Jakobe Hill, Isaiah Jones, Jaycee McKinnon, Jacob Nguyen, Zai’Lynne Peoples and Madalyn Tackett.

3rd Grade: Jamari Fulton, Londyn Harris, Tucker Johnson, Mi’Laysiah Purifoy and Noah Vincent.

4th Grade: Kaden Brunson, Zaelyn Gulley, Bre’Asia Jackson, Shylia Martin, Lance Morine, Bryceson Reid and Kendall Washington.

5th Grade: Braylee Baker, Akirian Ford, Aniyah Nelson, Dustin Nguyen, Avion Stovall and Savannah Williams.

TRICE ELEMENTARY

Kindergarten: Mason Anderson, Amun Blevins, Kynlee Briggs, Naomi Bucktron, Noah Bui, Charidee Butler, Kieran Butler, Genesis Caldwell, Saniyah Canida, Skylar Ferguson, Khloe Fields, Annette Gladden, Emma Haynes, Gracelynn Hendrix, Liliana Laguna, Landen Madison, Landry Mascoe, Candy Mattern, Tyler Maurer, Maya McBride, Piper McGuinness, Rehgan McKillion, Christian Mobbs, Amari Moss, Aubrey Neal, Luke Nichols, Timothy Petty, Teagan Ragsdale, Hezekiah Roberson, Serenity Salomon, Hudson Shuffield, Jackson Sparks, Hadley Staggs, Kinsley Stevens, Michaela Watson, Webster Watts, Harmony Williams and Lainey Zarnetski.

1st Grade: Logan Brown, Silas Burch, Amiyah Clayton, Kaine Clift, Shawn Cobb, Zachary Davis, Kahmiya Eason, Maebry Escobar, Hadley Farchette, Emily Gallegos-Vargos, Autumn George, Ella Grigsby, Kylen Grissom, Zaidyn James, Elizabeth Johnson, Serenity Kemp, Kamyria King, Colten Korp, Eli Latham, Dalton Magness, Destiny McGhee, Kyler McNulty, Andrew Neal, Teagan Nickerson, Iresha Norton, Shawn Olvera Labrada, Dionysus Ramos, Aleski Ross, Mary Martha Sams, Keyleeigh Sherman, Demya Sherrod, Aria Shuffield, Aubrey Sillavan, Audrey Sullivan, Bree Thomas, Zoey Thomas, Ava Turrentine, Zailyn Walton, Scout Watts, Maisyn Wood and Zoey Wright.

2nd Grade: Graison Arnold, Jacie Black, Mckinley Brown, Cameron Cannon, Bryce Caver, Jack Culbreath, Kasen Eggebrecht, Calex Ford, Keaton Forte, Joshua Frinzell, Camila Gamez, Alivia Grant, Lily Harris, Kamden Herrington, Addisyn Kyles, Wesley Latham, Brinkli Martin, Nolan Medina, Michael Mitchell, Gianna Montalban, Leona Nye, Brooklynn Pascarella, Stefania Quiroz Cervantes, Nathaniel Reddin, William Richmond, Michael Robinson, Beckett Salem, Mildred Scott, Cruze Solomon, Caiden Tillery, Cayson Unamba, Marley Walker and Reilly Williams.

3rd Grade: Porter Almond, Ella Chancellor, Rylee Dewberry-Hibblen, Jackson Melson, Devynn Murphy, Kimber Pack, Benson Ragsdale, Emily Scott, Kalani Stuckey, Jaden Wagner and Mason Walters.

4th Grade: Alyce Buchanan, Jett Cobb, Hannah Comer, Jillian Dupree, Addison Edwards, Marcus Esters, Ava Haworth, Skyler Hickman, Ricky Lee, Jenna Lumpkin, Claire Mims, Tom Nguyen, Linley Nine, Addison Rios, Georgia Sams, London Smith, Ledgen Stone, Sophia Swartz, Jaidynn Tyes, Jordynn Tyes, Emma Waller and Lily Wiederspan.

5th Grade: Kaylie Horvatin, Alexis House, Zakyriah Hughey, Ryker Martin, Ethan Reddin, Elianna Roxas, Max Sewell, Abigail Tatum and Isabella Tatum.

UNION ELEMENTARY

2nd Grade: Kolton Cheatham, Jaxon Douglas, Brooklyn Griffin, Hailey Kennington, Trenell Parks, Kisa Steele, Lucian Vardeman and Emahj Williams.

5th Grade: Sarah Johnston and Dylan Sano

COLLEGE HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL

6th Grade: Madison Beasley, McKinzie Birmingham, Ellanah Black, Rayniya Brown, Misty Bruce, Jalon Burns-Collins, Case Clark, Azaryea Colquitt, Allisyn Cummings, Kamyn Davis, Lexi Feutral, Ciara Ford, Elizabeth Galvan, Addison Grant, Christopher Harris, Ayden Howard, Madison Lachowsky, Judith Lavay, Lily Maurer, Grayson Miller, Maci Millican, Bryant Moore, McKinley Nelson, Palin Nichols, Carson Parks, A’zariyah Polite, Aiden Sandoval, Chandler Spellman, Dawson Stenseth, Jada Stovall, Bralon Thompson, Eli Villarreal, Savannah Wilder, Harmonie Williams and Alyse Wilson.

NORTH HEIGHTS JUNIOR HIGH

7th Grade: Aniya Arnold, Jackson Arnold, Addyson Boone, Sarah Boyles, Lainey Brooks, Nicholas Brown, Raylynn Brown, Aubrey Gammon, Addison Girley, Keylon Grissom, Antonio McBride, Gavin McDowell, Karson Melbourne, Isabella Miners, Alexis Peoples, Ryan Pomes, Arlandrea Reeves, Rolanda Ross, Lee Terrick Slater and Radeance Wrightner.

8th Grade: Isabella Berry, Landon Brown, Clayton Bullard, Kobe Burris, Emma Dunkeson, Zoey Dycus, Graci Easley, Dawson Hinds, Coleman Jones, Sofia Juarez, Emma Keahey, Macie Lee, Rachel Massey Quandravious Mixon, Karla Montalban, Madison Murray, Caleb Nailon, Janet Onipe, Taylor Pascarella, Rihanna Richardson, Joshua Sharpe, Emily Shipp, Roy Smart, Anakin Tipton, Nevaeh Walker, Kadence Wiederspan, Vernon Wilder, Erika Wimbley and Chloe Wolf.

ARKANSAS HIGH SCHOOL

9th Grade: Destiny Lasha Argo, Maria Lizbeth Briseno- Rodriguez, Gianna Nichole Bruce, Jenna Elyse Dupree, Rett Kenneth Jenkins, Troy’morion Dashun Johnson, Alfred Bryan Jones II, Salome Isabelle Rainauli-Driver, Madison Renee Simpson, William Lawson Stone, Sarah Grace Taylor, Mikel CoRae Watson and Semaj Williams.

10th Grade: Kamari Ahmaud Cooley, Jasmine Denise Douglas, Ethan Garrison Miller and Teishia Montreal Traylor.

11th Grade: Benjamin Steele Andrews, Summer Amy Renee Barrick, Brian Aidan Bell, KeeYonece Ladaya Butler, Mary Margaret Dowd, James Orion Scott Jackson, William Shaw Massey and Rand Alexander Walz.

12th Grade: Madison Jo Atchley, DeLainna Kristene Beckwith, Riley Martin Bennett, Jaydon Markell Benton, Jasmine Burkins, Dillan Joseph Crank, Samuel Elisha Gibbons, Jamiya Lashay Greene, Jakeelia Marie Haynie, Jamilya Synclaire Henderson, Brady Thomas Ives, Aaliyah Chantel Jones, Cory Devon Jones, Megan Breann Lee, Mason Blane McDowell, Faith Michelle McGregor, Patrick Ray McKerlie, Savannah Gail McLaughlin, Tamiya Jenese Miller, Alexis Moreno, Jaycie Reann Nichols, Kelly Nicole Romine, Kiambria Nicole Ross, Timothy Aiden Smith, Evante Alee Smith, Jordyn Marie Standley, Unique Elaine Traylor, Dalton Edward Walker, Nicholas Fitzgerald Watson and Gaylon Juwan Williams.

Pleasant Grove Independent School District announces its 4th nine weeks A honor roll

Second Grade

Presley Bailey, Samuel Bates, Wright Bell, Channing Beth, Ella Beth, Eleanor Brassfield, Esli Brassfield, Aiden Braza, Parker Brown, Damian Bustamante, Parker Collins, Matthew Cook, Emorej Davis, Lorelei DePriest, Bristal Digby, Aiden Dowden, Coleman Duch, Britton Duenas, Kate Dunlap, Alvae Easterling, Madison Ewings, Derrian Favors, Lauren Fincher, Ubaldo Foschi, Juliana Foster, Avalene Freece, Moriah Freeman, Piper Garner, Ava Gill, Zachary Hadley-Sims, Kyiron Hamler, Logan Havard, Harlow Hawkins, Omar Hazin, Corben Hogan, Eva Howze, Ellery Johnson, Reese Kirkland, Daniel Labrada, Ethan Lonoza, Kale Looney, Collin Medley, Madeleine Mobley, Justin Moreno Mestas, Everly Myrlin, Stella Nicklas, Emma Kate Poret, Lela Rampy, Derek Ray, Tayli Raymond, Hosston Rowe, Kylie Roy, Robert Sitton, Zane Smith, Cardyn Spry, Kinley Stout, Ayesha Sulaman, Jaycee Sullivan, Marley Thompson, Mason Tirone , Haddie Tucker, Elizabethe Walker, Luke Weaver and Madison Wood.

Third Grade

Logan Allen, Willow Allen, Sloane Blakely, Maverick Bokan, Mackenzie Box, Emma Buster, Noah Buster, Brooklyn Clayton, Benjamin Cox, Miller Crouch, John Morris Deal, Daxton Demedio, Thomas Duch, Ace Duenas, Nate Flanagan, Cooper George, Piper Gibson, Boyd Griffin, Emma Haltom, Braylee Hillis, Lainey Hobbs, Hank James, Margot James, Anistyn Jefferson, Alyse Jensen, Amarian Johnson, Brentley Lewis, Delaney Lucas, Jett Manning, Conley Meador, Thomsen Meador, George Meisenheimer, Mia Mitchell, Dylan Moore, Carson Myrlin, Joleigh Neville, Alice Orr, Marcos Perez Gallegos, Roman Phillips, Ronald Pirtle, Pearson Pruett, Liam Rich, Benjamin Richey, Addelyn Sanford, Griffyn Shirley, Jaxson Sibley, Laney Son, Piper Son, Joshua Stinson, Hadley Strate, Audrey Strunc, Edison Tobey, Abprissna Wagle, Siena Weinstein, Bayleigh Wilson, Riley Wilson and Drake Wylie.

Fourth Grade

Alexander Abston, Elijah Armstrong, Brooke Benich, Ava Gray Brisco, Christian Brisco, Garrett Browning, Brinkley Clark, Daphne Cockreham, Presley Cook, Kevin Cruz, Elle Dunlap, Cherish Elliott, Chandler Estes, Fallon Garner, Sophia Gavriel, Archer Guyan, Beau Haynes, Logan Julien, Sawyer Lawrence, Terry Lockhart, Addison Martindale, Marian Medley, Kinley Moore, Melody Morse, Eman Morsy, Genesis Moya, Annalise Murray, Pelin Nakashian, Demazzi Patterson, Ayden Price, Peyton Pruett, Brody Steele, Romina Strawn Alvarado, Jenna Thornberry and Oakley Ward.

Fifth Grade

Benjamin Adams, Bella Antwine, MaryClaire Beck, Elvis Bokan, Michael Bolding, Callie Breshears, Emma Budzilowski, Gabriela Bullock, Reed Byrne, Emma Cassil, Tristan Chase, Zander Delgado, London Easley, Jack Elliott, Braxton Epps, Gabrielle Erie, Ethan Erwin, Huntley Fisher, Adalyn Franklin, Presley Garrett, Cade Gideon, Reese Gillette, Josie Helms, Emilyn Henderson, Benjamin Hilton, Fisher Jackson, William Jones, Kaden Kirkwood, Lillian Lucas, Ember Martin, Anna May, Zachary Morrill, Jayden Morrison, Delane Morrow, Somaya Morsy, Trever Myrlin, Salman Pasha, Grant Redden, Brayden Reese, Hudson Rose, Riley Russ, Melissa Sandoval, Dayton Seifert, Cristina Subedi, Chad Surprise, Cara Tapscott, Andrew Thomas and Keely Walker.

Pleasant Grove Independent School District announces its 6th six weeks A honor roll

Sixth Grade

Zain Aljammal, Maxton Ashbrooks, Easton Barker, Madelyn Beck, Brooks Black, Audrey Boehmke, Jacob Bowman, Tyler Breiby, Isabelle Brown, Aubrey Carter, Piper Cashatt, Ava Cearley, Maddox Cedillo, Kara Collvins, Miley Cook, Brenley Crabtree, Alexander Dean, Hava Eldridge, Courtlyn Gaines, Koi Gaines, Griffin Gibbs, Treyden Greene, Wyatt Harris, Browning Harvey, Valeria Herrera, Gavin Ingham, Jasmine Kahler, Cadeyn Kilgore, Josiah Lewis, Zechariah Lewis, Kennedy McBride, Emma Claire Morse, Emma Otero, Korbin Parnell, Annaston Pate, Hinsley Patterson, Matthew Puente, Jack Sarine, Aubrey Sexson, Carson Sibley, Henry Smith, Carter Spinks, Emma Strate, Eva Treadway, Jullian Turner, Preston Wakefield, Julie Walker, Kynleigh Walker, McKinlee Wallace, Holland Watts-Rose, Mitchell Williams and Jaden Withered.

Seventh Grade

Kellen Adcock, Yareli Aguirre, Mostafa Aljammal, Buck Anderson, Swekriti Bashyal, Avery Benish, Holland Braswell, Gauge Breshears, Jonah Brown, Spencer Browning, Riley Byrne, Chloe Campbell, Lily Cannon, Trinity Chase, Riley Davis, Kenlie DeMedio, Sophie Douglas, Jace Elrod, Gavin Escamilla, Aubryn Franklin, Ayres Fuqua, Sean Ganjizadeh, Tessa Gardner, Kennedy Gibson, Alexia Gipson, Tate Gonzales, Charles Gonzalez, Joseph Gortney, Eli Haltom, Mason Hammonds, Whitmore Haynes, Lynleigh Henderson, Lecsi Hilton, Joslyn-Grace Hodges, Brett Holt, Taylor Hostutler, Adyson Jones, Olivia Jones, Tucker Keeney, Addison Kinney, Talan Koehler, Gabriel McCain, Hudson McKean, Kinzi McLaughlin, Cade McLeod, Zack Miot, Myah Morrill, Avie Neal, Harrison Newton, Preston Nicholson, Tomisin Olosunde, Martha Patterson, Lillie Pearcy, Maggie Prejean, Grant Rampy, Emilyn Ramsey, Olivia Resendiz, Carley Rhodes, Hunter Rose, Layla Makenzie Sanders, Jaidun Scales, Noah Snodgrass, John Stephens, Wesley Strunc, Jackson Teague, McKenna Thompson, Julian Tobey, Joshua Walker, Kennedy Warner, Bryce Whisenhunt, Trip Wilson, Heath Wood, Walker Wright, Zeeland Youngblood and Silas Yowell.

Eighth Grade

Braden Asimos, Mary Ella Bates, Alyssa Bean, Kathryn Bixler, Mylee Blain, Jillian Blair, Abigail Boehmke, Taylor Breiby, Makinley Campbell, Lenzi Carr, Grace Criddle, Jackson Crow, Camryn Estes, Luke Flanagan, Morgan Forand, Morgan Formes, Reese Gibbs, Mallory Griffin, Noah Griffin, Annabelle Harp, Ava Harvey, Rawya Hazin, Kenasia Henry, Madison Herbert, Cambrie Jackson, Trip Jones, Austyn Lilly, Kolton Lybrand, Ellis Miller, Olivia Miller, Carter Mohundro, Meran Nakashian, Julianne Naples, Theia Neuman, Kaitlyn Parrish, Parker Pruett, Trae Raymond, Grayson Redden, Ethen Scales, Alia Seares, Kaylynn Sharp, Madeline Smallwood, Addison Son, Corbyn Spry, Joshua Stanley, Kathryn Stephens, Kylie Tannehill, Audrey Tercero, Abigail Thrash, Jared Thrash, Brooklyn Tirone, Luke Williams and Simone Williams.

Ninth Grade

Anna Acree, Christopher Ayres, Smantha Bokan, Lilly Buck, Mark Bultemeier, Tyler Burton, Madison Carpenter, Maggie Clark, Mikaela Davis, Mikaela Emphasis, Aaron Evers, Brooklyn Gibson, Julia Hackleman, John Harris, Cooper Hearn, Loriann Hensel, Lauren Hornsby, Sierra Hostutler, Andrew Hutcheson, Briana Jackson, Norah Jordan, Catherine Joyce, Ashlyn Kelems, Sydney Kirkland, Phillip Lam, Alisha Luna, Jacob Mayfield, Dawson Palmer, Parker Phelan, Lissy Pich, Pranjol Pokhrel, Weston Pounds, Corbett Propsma, Riley Richardson, Sarah Richardson, Cassidy Rogers, Chloe Sanders, Addison Spencer, Alixx Taylor, Abbigayle Thomas, Rip Thomas, Whitney Thornton, Gavin Turner, Christopher Waller, Jack Walters, Elliott White, Dylan Yost and Erica Zofcin.

Tenth Grade

Rileigh Acklen, Rose Anderson, Emma Boehmke, Ben Bricker, Xavier Casteel, Wilhemina Celso, Tyler Dickerson, Zachary Dooley, Kelin Formes, Andrew Green, Anna Guan, Camille Harrelson, Garett Harrison, Nathaniel Heard, Emma Henard, Nick Jefferson, Hannah Kessler, Karoline Knowles, Brady Lawing, Peyton LeGrand, Madison Loucks, Bridgette Lundy, Julia Morlet, Stephanie Nguyen, Lilly Pace, Miguel Rodriguez, Savannah Russ, Andrew Russell, Supriya Sharma, Brianna Stephens, Ryan Steverson, Jackson Swaney, Matthew Weems and Ezra Youngblood.

Eleventh Grade

Addison Alexander, Brock Bearden, Brooks Beck, Kylee Braley, Lexi Carr, Wilson Cheng, Kelsey Clark, Marci Clayton, Sadie Coleman, Timia Cooks, Audrie Fricks, Isabelle Hackleman, Sarah Hale, Ashley Hernandez Luna, Ian Hodgson, James Hutcheson, Campbell Jackson, Kendall Johnson, Jacob Jones, Jonathan Ketchum, Halli Lipham, Colin Manning, Grant Mitchell, Sadie Moore, Andrew Murphy, Isaac Neuman, Nistha Neupane, Ethan Pirkey, Carter Prewitt, Victoria Scoggins, Alexis Snyder, Sydney Smith, Kaylee Tilbury, Landry Trammell and Kaiden Williams.

Twelfth Grade

Whit Addington, Tucker Anderson, Shanzi Aslam, Alyssa Avard, Brandon Awuah, Emma Beck, Kadie Bowman, Reed Buck, Jackson Cartright, Gwendolyn Crabtree, Connor Damron, Lucas Edwards, Katie Ferguson, Abbie Flournoy, Bladen Formes, Ashlynn Gonzales, Lee Harris, Cason Head, Savannah Hoehn, Hayden Howell, Newton Huynh, Gillian Knowles, April McDowell, Madilyn Morse, Alex Norton, Thomas O’Neal, Aubrey Oller, Tiseyi Olosunde, Jaden Parker, Kimberly Phan, Simren Pokhrel, Cadence Pov, Carson Rhodes, Spencer Richardson, Iris Rivera, Zachary Rogers, Carson Sanders, Emma Sanderson, Daphne Sexson, Rachel Steed, Delia Tuttlebee, Elizabeth Tye, Ashten Waddill, Mason Whiteside, Lillian Wood, Macy Young and Abigail Yowell.

Red Lick Elementary School announces its 4th nine weeks A honor roll.

Third Grade:

Novah Barton, Brynlee Brush, Isabella Douglass, Jude Elliott, Jeffery Ives, Ethan Kessler, Chance Knighton, Ava Loftin, Cam McGuire, Reagan McNatt, Ryann McNiel, Alexi Morton, Caleb Pitre, Adelea Price, Aticus Raez, Oakleigh Randall, Roman Riddle, Josiah Robinson, Princeton Sams, Mollie Schilling, Arianna Schmidt, Cheyenne Simpson, Zoey Silcox, Elijah Smith, Willow Smith, Isaiah Starnes, Jared Starnes, Weston Swieczkowski, Ellie Tyndell, Dylan Wells, Gabriel White, Kason White, Avery Willis and Braxton Woodson.

Fourth Grade:

Ava Boozer, Lucy Carr, Madilee Derrick, Tristen Derrick, Lyla Douglass, Braden Ferguson, Bryce Harding, Carson Kelems, Riley Krobot, Turner McGee, Cass McMillon, Devin Metts, Macie Northcutt, Liam Peters, Landry Ponder, Brooke Russell, James Scrivner, Ashton Smallwood, Grant Swenson, Jackson Taylor, Brayden Tinsley, Isaac White, Paxton Whitecotton, Ali Williams, Ian Williams and Laken Witterstaetter.